ContentFellowServicesGuidesFree check

ContentFellow pricing: every plan in one place

Websites built from £225, then pay monthly from £49: see 3 live demos →

Quick answer: ContentFellow is a UK marketing service based in Burnley, Lancashire. Monthly plans cost £59 to £389: social media from £59, websites £69, SEO + GEO £89, video editing £119, photo and video shoots £149, or everything for £389. Websites cost £349–£1,499 one-off and apps £1,249–£6,499. Every plan has a free trial, no card needed, and no long contract. Prices include everything; no VAT is added. (Updated October 2026.)

Monthly plans (Fellows)

PlanPriceWhat you getTypical UK price elsewhere
Social Fellow: Manage£59 /monthUp to 2 platforms, weekday replies, ad set-upFreelancer £300–£1,000/month
Build Fellow£69 /monthCustom website up to 5 pages, hosting, security, updates, 2 changes a monthPay-monthly sites £49–£199/month
Search Fellow£89 /monthSEO for Google + GEO so ChatGPT, Gemini, Claude and Perplexity recommend you; monthly ranking and AI visibility reportSEO/GEO agencies £250–£3,800/month
Creator Fellow£119 /month8 short videos (Reels, TikTok, Shorts), 1 motion graphics video, 1 podcast edit up to 60 minFreelance editing £30–£150 per short video
Social Fellow: Manage + Post£129 /monthUp to 3 platforms, daily posting from a content calendar, trend research, hooks and hashtagsAgencies £1,250–£3,500 per channel
Studio Fellow£149 /monthOne on-site photo + 4K video shoot up to 3 hours, 20 edited photos, all usable clips in 5 working daysVideographer £200–£900 per day
Growth Fellow£389 /monthAll five Fellows, a Growth lead, one strategy and one monthly report (£555 if bought separately)Marketing agencies £2,000–£10,000/month

Website and app care (monthly)

PlanPriceWhat you getTypical UK price elsewhere
Care (website)£49 /monthHosting, SSL, security, backups and updates, plus 1 small change a monthUK care plans £29–£100/month
Care Plus (website)£159 /monthEverything in Build Fellow, plus 5 changes a month, a new page every month, a monthly speed and SEO check, priority supportAgency care £80–£200/month
App Care£149 /monthApp hosting, iOS and Android updates, bug fixes and app store complianceApp care £149–£1,495/month
App Care Plus£359 /monthEverything in App Care, plus 2 small feature changes a month and a monthly report–
App Care Pro£599 /monthEverything in App Care Plus, plus 5 changes a month, a new feature every month and priority support–

Websites and apps (one-off, fixed price)

Pay half to start and half at launch.

PlanPriceWhat you getTypical UK price elsewhere
Launch website£349 /one-offUp to 7 pages, mobile-friendly, contact form, Google Maps, basic SEO and structured dataFreelancer £500–£2,500
Grow website£749 /one-offUp to 15 pages, blog, booking or quote form, Analytics and Search Console, SEO + GEO setupAgency £3,000–£10,000
Shop website£1,499 /one-offOnline shop up to 100 products, card payments, delivery rules, stock and order emailsAgency shop £5,000–£10,000+
App Starter£1,249 /one-offWeb app that installs on any phone, up to 5 screens, login, forms, simple adminAgency apps £8,000–£40,000
App Pro£3,499 /one-offiPhone and Android app, up to 10 screens, published to the App Store and Google PlayAgency apps £8,000–£40,000
App Custom£6,499 /from, one-offFull app with backend, payments, admin panel and notificationsAgency apps £40,000–£80,000

For agencies (white-label)

Partner 30 £249/month (30 short videos), Partner 80 £599, Partner 200 £1,349. Shoots from £295. See agency plans →

Which plan fits which need?

Frequently asked questions

How much does ContentFellow cost?

Monthly plans start at £59 (Social Fellow) and go up to £389 for the Growth Fellow, which includes all five services. Websites are £349–£1,499 one-off and apps £1,249–£6,499. Prices include everything; no VAT is added.

Is there a free trial?

Yes. Every Fellow has a free trial with no card needed: 7 days of social media or SEO, a free homepage preview, a free mini shoot or 3 free videos.

Is there a contract?

No long contract. Plans are billed monthly and you can add or remove Fellows from the next month.

Who is ContentFellow for?

UK small businesses, creators and startups that want video, social media, a website, SEO and AI search visibility without agency retainers. Based in Burnley, Lancashire, working across the UK.

Market prices are typical UK ranges from our answers page and price guides, October 2026.

Free AI visibility check

We ask ChatGPT and Gemini 10 questions your customers ask, and email you who they recommend instead of you, plus the 3 fixes that matter most. Free, within 2 working days.

Get my free check →

Popular questions, answered with UK prices

✉️💬📞 Call 07535 677302